Home › Physiotherapists › Chennai › Velachery

Velachery, Chennai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Velachery, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,096 reviews of 23 Velachery physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ethical physio(IMPS)

    5.0308 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    Aswin Apartments, 5, 11th St, Sri Devi Karumari Amman Nagar Devi, MGR Nagar, Devi Karumariamman Nagar Extension, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    Highest score in Velachery: 5.0 stars from 308 reviews.

  2. 2. Sri Vasu Physiotherapy clinic

    5.0277 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    Ground Floor, 52, Telugu Brahmin St, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 277 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Active Care Physiotherapy Center

    4.9485 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Velachery average

    938. MIG 938, 1st Main Rd, near Lakshmi super market, TamilNadu Housing Board Colony, Periyar Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 485 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. chennai sports prehab and rehab

    5.0109 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    26, 1st Main Rd, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 109 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Advanced Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    Ceedeeyes Avenue, Vandikaran St, Kuilkuppam, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Global Physio Care.

    4.9126 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    No 3, Baby Nagar, Taramani Link Rd, VGP Seetapathi Street, Baby Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    4.9 stars from 126 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  7. 7. ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    Apollo Clinic, Bus Stand 7 46, Taramani Road, 4th Street, near Vijaynagar, Dhandeeswaram, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  8. 8. ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab: Velachery

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    within Apollo Clinic, Sunmax Square, 27/17, Velachery Main Rd, opp. Phoenix Market City Mall, Nagendra Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  9. 9. JLL Physiotherapy Centre

    4.986 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    Door 11, 6th Main Rd, near Andhikkadai Restaurant, Astalakshmi Nagar, Dhadeswaram Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    4.9 stars from 86 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Healing Hut Physiotherapy Clinic Velachery chennai

    4.976 reviews
    • Above Velachery average

    4th Street, Tansi Nagar, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042, India

    4.9 stars from 76 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Velachery average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Ethical physio(IMPS)5.0308
2Sri Vasu Physiotherapy clinic5.0277
3Active Care Physiotherapy Center4.9485
4chennai sports prehab and rehab5.0109
5Advanced Physiotherapy Clinic5.056
6Global Physio Care.4.9126
7ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab5.049
8ReLiva Physiotherapy & Rehab: Velachery5.038
9JLL Physiotherapy Centre4.986
10Healing Hut Physiotherapy Clinic Velachery chennai4.976

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Velachery average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Velachery chosen?

We scored 23 Velachery physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,096 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.