Home › Interior Designers › Chennai › Tambaram

Tambaram, Chennai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Tambaram, Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,325 reviews of 21 Tambaram interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. VST ENTERPRISES

    5.0296 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Tambaram average

    No 9A, laxmipuram extension, 2, Mudichur Rd, Pandian Nagar, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    Highest score in Tambaram: 5.0 stars from 296 reviews.

  2. 2. Taj Interiror modular kitchen in chennai

    5.0134 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    No.10, Block 28, 1st Cross St, near St. John's school Sanatorium, Durga Nagar, Tambaram Sanatoruim, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600047, India

    5.0 stars from 134 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  3. 3. MAAS INTERIORS

    5.0126 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    37 B, Pettai St, Ranga Nagar Extention, Old Perungalathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600063, India

    5.0 stars from 126 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  4. 4. #OMSAKTHI INTERIORS Kumar

    5.0118 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Om shanti interior Kumar 16, Bharathi Nagar Main Rd, RMK Nagar, New Perungalathur, Chennai, Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu 600048, India

    5.0 stars from 118 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  5. 5. IconicStyle Interiors

    5.096 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    394, Mudichur Rd, near Domino's, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  6. 6. SR DESIGNS & PROJECTS

    5.068 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    Second floor, 2, Rajagopal St, RV Garden, Tambaram, chengalpet, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    5.0 stars from 68 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  7. 7. FOLKS INTERIORS

    4.986 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    16, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.9 stars from 86 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  8. 8. VRN AISHWARYAM CONSTRUCTION

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    near Santhosh Matriculation School, Arul nagar Layout, East Tambaram, Irumbuliyur, Arul Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600059, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Aarthi Designs / Interior Designer

    4.985 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    AariyaMaala Illam, No:17, 3rd St, Ramani Nagar, Kannan Avenue, Tambaram, Old Perungalathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600063, India

    4.9 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Home Fashion - Window Blinds

    4.965 reviews
    • Above Tambaram average

    203, Gandhi Rd, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

    4.9 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Tambaram average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1VST ENTERPRISES5.0296
2Taj Interiror modular kitchen in chennai5.0134
3MAAS INTERIORS5.0126
4#OMSAKTHI INTERIORS Kumar5.0118
5IconicStyle Interiors5.096
6SR DESIGNS & PROJECTS5.068
7FOLKS INTERIORS4.986
8VRN AISHWARYAM CONSTRUCTION5.023
9Aarthi Designs / Interior Designer4.985
10Home Fashion - Window Blinds4.965

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Tambaram average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Tambaram chosen?

We scored 21 Tambaram interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,325 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.