Home › Dermatologists › Hyderabad › Banjara Hills

Banjara Hills, Hyderabad · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 19,693 reviews of 51 Banjara Hills dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Astrid Dermatology and Cosmetology Clinic - Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

    5.0351 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    Road No: 2, VVC Building, 3rd Floor, Road, opposite KBR Park, Park View Enclave, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    Highest score in Banjara Hills: 5.0 stars from 351 reviews.

  2. 2. Activerich Hair and Skin Clinic

    5.0299 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    Road No. 12, Ministers Colony, NBT Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    5.0 stars from 299 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Labelle Banjara Hills: Hair Transplant, Skin, Hair and Weight Loss Clinic

    4.91,084 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    2nd Floor, Venkateshwara Co-operative House Building Society, Survey No.403/1 & 102/1, Road No. 12, beside HDFC Bank, Venkateswara Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 1,084 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. New Roots: Skin, Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic

    4.91,025 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    10-5-2/7/G, Banjara Hills Rd Number 1, opposite Banjara Function Hall, Bhagath Singh Nagar, Ambedkar Nagar, Chintal, Hyderabad, Telangana 500004, India

    4.9 stars from 1,025 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Clinicaderm

    4.91,020 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    2ND FLOOR ,H.No:8-2-686, 16/2, Road No. 12, beside Pepperfry, NBT Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    4.9 stars from 1,020 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Dr Abdul Adal (Banjarahills)

    4.9823 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    9-4-62/33/B MCH Colony, UBI Colony, Salarjung Colony, Nizam Colony, Toli Chowki, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 823 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Vernon Aesthetic and Anti-aging Clinic

    4.9564 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    4th Floor, Uptown, Banjara Hills Rd Number 3, above Q-Mart, opposite TV9 Office, Sagar Society, Sri Nagar Colony, Aurora Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 564 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Sikara Skin & Hair Care Clinic – Banjara Hills

    4.9432 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    H No: 8, 1st Floor, 2-120-77/1&3, Road No. 2, opp. to KBR Park, Park View Enclave, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 432 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Sri Atharv Skin Clinic

    5.0136 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    8-3-977/1, Manasi Niwas, 1st Floor Srinagar Colony Main Rd, Sagar Society Aurora Colony, Banjara Hills, Yella Reddy Guda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500073, India

    5.0 stars from 136 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Arshi Skin & Hair Clinic - Banjara Hills

    4.9384 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    3rd Floor, RMK Plaza, Plot 8-2-630 to 636, Virinchi Circle, Mithila Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 384 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Astrid Dermatology and Cosmetology Clinic - Banjara Hills, Hyderabad5.0351
2Activerich Hair and Skin Clinic5.0299
3Labelle Banjara Hills: Hair Transplant, Skin, Hair and Weight Loss Clinic4.91,084
4New Roots: Skin, Laser & Hair Transplant Clinic4.91,025
5Clinicaderm4.91,020
6Dr Abdul Adal (Banjarahills)4.9823
7Vernon Aesthetic and Anti-aging Clinic4.9564
8Sikara Skin & Hair Care Clinic – Banjara Hills4.9432
9Sri Atharv Skin Clinic5.0136
10Arshi Skin & Hair Clinic - Banjara Hills4.9384

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Banjara Hills average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Banjara Hills chosen?

We scored 51 Banjara Hills dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (19,693 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.