Home › Dermatologists › Hyderabad › Gachibowli

Gachibowli, Hyderabad · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Gachibowli, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 43,679 reviews of 48 Gachibowli dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Orchid Cosmetic Clinics

    4.91,248 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    1st floor, Sri Mytri Square, 104, Gachibowli - Miyapur Rd, opposite Sarath City Capital Mall, Kondapur, Laxmi Cyber City, Whitefields, Kondapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084, India

    Highest score in Gachibowli: 4.9 stars from 1,248 reviews.

  2. 2. Alovia Health Care

    4.9971 reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    2nd floor, 74&75/2, CROWN COURT, 2-37, Vinayak Nagar, Indira Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    4.9 stars from 971 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  3. 3. Epithelia | Advanced Skin Hair & Aesthetic Clinic - Financial District

    5.0381 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Gachibowli average

    1st floor, my scape corner, survey no: 88A, ADP Blvd, Financial District, Nanakramguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  4. 4. Labelle Clinic in Gachibowli

    4.82,556 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    1st Floor, Beeco Arcade, Old Mumbai Hwy, above Subway, Vinayak Nagar, Indira Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 2,556 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  5. 5. AVANT Dermatology & Aesthetics

    4.9465 reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    1st Floor SUBHAPRADA, Kondapur, Camelot Layout, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084, India

    4.9 stars from 465 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  6. 6. Arshi Skin & Hair Clinic

    4.81,491 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    3rd Floor, Krishnaveni arcade, Indra Nagar, Indira Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    4.8 stars from 1,491 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  7. 7. Travancore Ayurveda Gachibowli | Panchakarma Clinic & Hospital

    4.81,338 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    Flat No 201, Cyber Residency, above KPN Fresh Oppt Green Bawarchi Hotel, Indira Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    4.8 stars from 1,338 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  8. 8. Ansh Derma Centre Gachibowli - Dermatologist, Skin Specialist in Hyderabad

    4.9324 reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    2nd floor, above Icici- Kotak Bank, beside Designo Furnitures, P Janardhan Reddy Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032, India

    4.9 stars from 324 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  9. 9. Homeoderma

    4.9206 reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    206, BLOCK-9, MY HOME VIHANGA, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500046, India

    4.9 stars from 206 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

  10. 10. Dr A&N Lung and Skin Speciality Clinic

    4.9199 reviews
    • Above Gachibowli average

    2nd floor, 204, White Field Rd, Kondapur, Whitefields, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084, India

    4.9 stars from 199 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Gachibowli average of 4.5.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Orchid Cosmetic Clinics4.91,248
2Alovia Health Care4.9971
3Epithelia | Advanced Skin Hair & Aesthetic Clinic - Financial District5.0381
4Labelle Clinic in Gachibowli4.82,556
5AVANT Dermatology & Aesthetics4.9465
6Arshi Skin & Hair Clinic4.81,491
7Travancore Ayurveda Gachibowli | Panchakarma Clinic & Hospital4.81,338
8Ansh Derma Centre Gachibowli - Dermatologist, Skin Specialist in Hyderabad4.9324
9Homeoderma4.9206
10Dr A&N Lung and Skin Speciality Clinic4.9199

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Gachibowli average of 4.5 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Gachibowli chosen?

We scored 48 Gachibowli dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (43,679 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.