Home › Chartered Accountants › Hyderabad › Banjara Hills

Banjara Hills, Hyderabad · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 847 reviews of 16 Banjara Hills chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. KS Pratap & Co., Chartered Accountants (CA Firm)

    5.0108 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    401, 4th Floor, Tomar House, near Ratnadeep, Srinagar Colony, Sri Nagar Colony, Aurora Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500073, India

    Highest score in Banjara Hills: 5.0 stars from 108 reviews.

  2. 2. Aaditt Business Consulting LLP - Chartered Accountant | CA Firm Hyderabad

    5.0102 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    Flat No.401, 4th Floor, Tomar House, opp. Karnataka Bank, Srinagar Colony, Sri Nagar Colony, Aurora Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500073, India

    5.0 stars from 102 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Imam & Associates

    5.085 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    523, Road No. 12, NBT Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  4. 4. AMRV AND ASSOCIATES

    5.057 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    2nd Floor, Silver Oak, 205/2A, Banjara Hills Rd Number 1, Ahmed Nagar, Masab Tank, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    5.0 stars from 57 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Manoj Daga & Co LLP

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    Flat no 301, 3rd Floor, Sri Laxmi Tower's, besides, Masqati Ice Cream Parlor, Road No. 10, Gouri Shankar Nagar Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Syed Mohd & Co.

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    8-2-695/E/10, B, 1st Floor, Emperor Enclave, Road No. 12, Syed Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500028, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  7. 7. RVR and Associates

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    No. F.No. 201, 2nd Floor, H.No. 6-3-597/A/12 Venkatramana Colony, Road No. 1, behind CARE HOSPITALS BANJARA HILLS, Naveen Nagar, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Jinendra Preksha & Associates

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Banjara Hills average

    Flat no 101, near ratnadeep super market, Srinagar Colony, Venkateshwara Colony, Venkateshwara Hills, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500073, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  9. 9. IRFAN ALI SYED & Co. (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS) CA CPA

    4.988 reviews

    First floor, R.k Residency, Infront of Delta Secon Building, Rd Number 11, Avenue 4, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 88 reviews, level with the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

  10. 10. CA Balakrishna & co Chartered Accountants - Hyderabad

    4.959 reviews

    2nd Floor, Primehill Apartment, Flat-5B, Road No. 10, beside Shankarlal & sons, Gaffar Khan Colony, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500034, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, level with the Banjara Hills average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1KS Pratap & Co., Chartered Accountants (CA Firm)5.0108
2Aaditt Business Consulting LLP - Chartered Accountant | CA Firm Hyderabad5.0102
3Imam & Associates5.085
4AMRV AND ASSOCIATES5.057
5Manoj Daga & Co LLP5.056
6Syed Mohd & Co.5.037
7RVR and Associates5.028
8Jinendra Preksha & Associates5.023
9IRFAN ALI SYED & Co. (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS) CA CPA4.988
10CA Balakrishna & co Chartered Accountants - Hyderabad4.959

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Banjara Hills average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Banjara Hills chosen?

We scored 16 Banjara Hills chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (847 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.