Home › Chartered Accountants › Hyderabad › Kukatpally

Kukatpally, Hyderabad · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Kukatpally, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,787 reviews of 29 Kukatpally chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. SRINATH MANIKANTA & CO

    5.0428 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Flat 102 & 202, Royal Cedar Apartments, Plot no.441 & 442, JNTU Rd, near Nexus Mall, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, K P H B Phase 6, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085, India

    Highest score in Kukatpally: 5.0 stars from 428 reviews.

  2. 2. Kumar & Saradhi Chartered Accountants

    5.0166 reviews

    5th floor , Plot, 194A, Pragathi Nagar Rd, beside ICICI bank, Addagutta, Western Hills, Jal Vayu Vihar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085, India

    5.0 stars from 166 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  3. 3. KPVM & ASSOCIATES

    5.0138 reviews

    FLAT NO 202, 2ND FLOOR, PLOT NO 22/2, Gayatri Nagar, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, India

    5.0 stars from 138 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  4. 4. KARUNAKAR RAVI AKSHAY & CO LLP

    5.0115 reviews

    Flat 401, Padmajas Jhansi enclave, Bus Stop, opp. KS Bakers Lane, near KPHB, Bhagya Nagar Colony, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, India

    5.0 stars from 115 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  5. 5. Arv Tax Corp

    5.073 reviews

    Jaya Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, India

    5.0 stars from 73 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  6. 6. TAX CLIQ

    5.070 reviews

    474, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, K P H B Phase 6, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085, India

    5.0 stars from 70 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  7. 7. SRN VERTEX ASSOCIATES LLP

    5.067 reviews

    Flat no.103, phase 6, Balaji Bhavan, opposite GHMC WELFARE SOCIETY, near KS Bakers, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, K P H B Phase 6, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  8. 8. SRIKANTH SAGAR & ASSOCIATES (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS)

    5.062 reviews

    Flat no 204, Padmaja's Raja Enclave, beside KS Bakers Lane, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, Bhagya Nagar Colony, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  9. 9. SREYAS & ASSOCIATES - | CA

    5.060 reviews

    Flat no 803, Level 8, Hi-tech City, JNTU Rd, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, K P H B Phase 1, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

  10. 10. Sanjay & Kesava Chartered Accountants

    5.049 reviews

    4th Floor, 402, Mig 47, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, 7th phase, K P H B Phase 7, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500085, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, level with the Kukatpally average of 5.0.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1SRINATH MANIKANTA & CO5.0428
2Kumar & Saradhi Chartered Accountants5.0166
3KPVM & ASSOCIATES5.0138
4KARUNAKAR RAVI AKSHAY & CO LLP5.0115
5Arv Tax Corp5.073
6TAX CLIQ5.070
7SRN VERTEX ASSOCIATES LLP5.067
8SRIKANTH SAGAR & ASSOCIATES (CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS)5.062
9SREYAS & ASSOCIATES - | CA5.060
10Sanjay & Kesava Chartered Accountants5.049

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kukatpally average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Kukatpally chosen?

We scored 29 Kukatpally chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,787 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.