Home › Dermatologists › Coimbatore

Coimbatore · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Coimbatore (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,317 reviews of 12 Coimbatore dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Hera Hair and Skin Clinic

    5.0127 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Coimbatore average

    746, 1, Avinashi Rd, Peelamedu West, Pudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004, India

    Highest score in Coimbatore: 5.0 stars from 127 reviews.

  2. 2. Dermlines Skin & Hair Clinic

    4.9188 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Coimbatore average

    4th floor, Grand brenton, pillar 129, near, Avinashi Rd, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 188 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Dr Shivangi Panda

    4.955 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    Medical Research Institute and Outpatient Centre, B Block, GKNM Hospital, Avinashi Rd, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037, India

    4.9 stars from 55 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  4. 4. Dr. Divya's Skin Clinic

    4.8101 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    No.7, 6th Street, Annaivelankanni Nagar, Villankurichi Rd, Ganapathy, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641035, India

    4.8 stars from 101 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  5. 5. Harvey Skin, Hair, STD and Cosmetic Clinic

    4.7123 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    Bus stop, B 39, near Gandhi Maa nagar, Gandhimaa Nagar, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004, India

    4.7 stars from 123 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  6. 6. SKIN AND STD CLINIC

    4.823 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    335, Cross Cut Rd, opposite to Khazana jewellers, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012, India

    4.8 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  7. 7. Dr. P. K. Koshy

    4.768 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    No. 2, Sri Lakshmi Nagar, Hindustan College Road, Nava India, Sowripalayam, Post, Paul Harris Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641028, India

    4.7 stars from 68 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  8. 8. Sri Skin Clinic

    4.6182 reviews

    295, 1st Floor, Sathy Main Raod, Chidambaram Nagar, opposite Central Park appartment, Amman Kovil, Poompogar Nagar, Saravanampatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641035, India

    4.6 stars from 182 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  9. 9. Dr. Kumaresan M

    4.534 reviews

    218/1 A first floor, Brindaban, Thiruvenkatasamy St, east, R.S. Puram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641002, India

    4.5 stars from 34 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

  10. 10. Dr. R. MADHAVAN

    4.439 reviews

    No.1789, Olympus, Venkatalakshmi Complex, Bus Stop, No.30, Trichy Rd, Olymbus, Ramasamy Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045, India

    4.4 stars from 39 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Coimbatore average of 4.6.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Hera Hair and Skin Clinic5.0127
2Dermlines Skin & Hair Clinic4.9188
3Dr Shivangi Panda4.955
4Dr. Divya's Skin Clinic4.8101
5Harvey Skin, Hair, STD and Cosmetic Clinic4.7123
6SKIN AND STD CLINIC4.823
7Dr. P. K. Koshy4.768
8Sri Skin Clinic4.6182
9Dr. Kumaresan M4.534
10Dr. R. MADHAVAN4.439

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Coimbatore average of 4.6 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Coimbatore chosen?

We scored 12 Coimbatore dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,317 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.