Home › Dentists › Coimbatore

Coimbatore · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Coimbatore (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,573 reviews of 17 Coimbatore dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. We Dental

    5.0127 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    1st floor, 90A/6, Vivekananda Rd, above apple pharmacy, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009, India

    Highest score in Coimbatore: 5.0 stars from 127 reviews.

  2. 2. Rams Dental Clinic, Implant & Orthodontic Centre

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    Veerakeralam to Vadavalli Rd, Veerakeralam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641007, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  3. 3. RNS Dental Clinic

    4.91,029 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews

    28A, SRP Nagar, Alagesan Road, 2, Bharathi Park Cross Rd 1, near Axis Bank, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641011, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 1,029 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. iSmile Dental

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    112/2, GKS Arcade, FCI, Sathy Rd, Ganapathy Housing Unit, Prashakthi Nagar, Ganapathy, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641006, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Archident Oral Care

    4.9497 reviews

    48, Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Sowri Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641028, India

    4.9 stars from 497 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ASHWIN DENTAL CARE

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    9/22, Ashwin dental care, Kandhan Crest, Vivekananda Rd, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Sriram Dental and Prosthodontic Centre

    4.9114 reviews

    First Floor, 39d, Raja Annamalai Rd, near Angappa CBSE School, Nesavaalar Colony, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641011, India

    4.9 stars from 114 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  8. 8. dental check

    4.991 reviews

    279, Dr Rajendra Prasad Rd, opposite to Akil residency, 4th Street Extension, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012, India

    4.9 stars from 91 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  9. 9. The Dentist

    4.970 reviews

    38,Sri Lakshmi Complex,Vellakinar Pirivu Mettupalayam road, Thiruvalluvar St, near Ashok Leyland, Pallakattu Thottam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641029, India

    4.9 stars from 70 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dale

    4.954 reviews

    Enclave, SRP Nagar - 2, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641038, India

    4.9 stars from 54 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1We Dental5.0127
2Rams Dental Clinic, Implant & Orthodontic Centre5.045
3RNS Dental Clinic4.91,029
4iSmile Dental5.026
5Archident Oral Care4.9497
6ASHWIN DENTAL CARE5.023
7Sriram Dental and Prosthodontic Centre4.9114
8dental check4.991
9The Dentist4.970
10Dale4.954

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Coimbatore average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Coimbatore chosen?

We scored 17 Coimbatore dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,573 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.