Home › Interior Designers › Coimbatore

Coimbatore · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Coimbatore (October 2026)

Ranked from 896 reviews of 10 Coimbatore interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Fashion Interiors

    5.0170 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    429, FVS Building, BK Pudur, Madukkarai, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641008, India

    Highest score in Coimbatore: 5.0 stars from 170 reviews.

  2. 2. R.K INTERIORS

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    Nesavalar Colony, Weavers Colony, Ondipudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641016, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  3. 3. konceptous Design & Interiors

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    35, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, near mahalakshmi bakery, SIHS Colony, Neelikonampalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641033, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Wall & All Interiors in Coimbatore

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    105 - 1, 9th Street, Cross Cut Rd, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Kennwood Interior (Interior architecture firm)

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Coimbatore average

    52-A, Race Course Rd, Race Course, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641018, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Bellezza Interior Designer

    4.9357 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    No 5, Guru Complex, Villankurichi Rd, near Dharmasastha School, Vallar Nagar, Vishweshwara Nagar, Villankurichi, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641035, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 357 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  7. 7. HOME TRENDS INTERIORS

    4.999 reviews

    NO 4, Sivakami Nagar, Sivaji Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641025, India

    4.9 stars from 99 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  8. 8. CG Interiors

    4.934 reviews

    51/A, 1st Floor Shanmuga Towers, 9th St, 6 Corner, Tatabad, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012, India

    4.9 stars from 34 reviews, level with the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  9. 9. CM Interior Designer

    4.631 reviews

    61B, 6th Cross Rd, Sree Nagar, Bharathi Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045, India

    4.6 stars from 31 reviews, 0.3 stars below the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Inscape India

    4.794 reviews

    1st Floor, Surendra Complex, 360/1A, Dr Rajendra Prasad Rd, near to New PSR Silks, Tatabad, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012, India

    4.7 stars from 94 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Coimbatore average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Fashion Interiors5.0170
2R.K INTERIORS5.040
3konceptous Design & Interiors5.028
4Wall & All Interiors in Coimbatore5.023
5Kennwood Interior (Interior architecture firm)5.020
6Bellezza Interior Designer4.9357
7HOME TRENDS INTERIORS4.999
8CG Interiors4.934
9CM Interior Designer4.631
10Inscape India4.794

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Coimbatore average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Coimbatore chosen?

We scored 10 Coimbatore interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (896 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.