Home › Dermatologists › Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Visakhapatnam (October 2026)

Ranked from 15,456 reviews of 20 Visakhapatnam dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. The Bay Aesthetics Vizag | Best skin and hair clinic in Vizag

    5.0465 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    G-1, Akshaya Harmony, beside Kanaka Durga Hospital, Krishnagar, Krishna Nagar, Maharani Peta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002, India

    Highest score in Visakhapatnam: 5.0 stars from 465 reviews.

  2. 2. Ayla Skin & Hair Clinic - Vizag - Best Dermotologist in Vizag| Skin And Hair Clinic In Vizag

    5.0407 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    1st Floor, Potluri Classic D, Dwarakanagar Rd, Dwaraka Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530016, India

    5.0 stars from 407 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  3. 3. DERMA ONE by Dr. Sushree Sovana

    5.0250 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    1st floor, SS, Quantum Diagnostics, Medical Centre, 14-36/2, beside SBI Doctor's Colony Branch, Krishnagar, Krishna Nagar, Maharani Peta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002, India

    5.0 stars from 250 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Siri's Skin | Laser | Hair Tranplant Centre | Best Skin & Hair Transplantation in Vizag | Best dermatologist Vizag

    5.0133 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    First floor, Old, Jail Rd Jct, above 2358 store, beside pages book shop, Rednam Alcazar, Rednam Gardens, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002, India

    5.0 stars from 133 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Skin Studio by Dr.Kathyayani

    4.93,679 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 3,000+ reviews

    Girijan Bhavan, MVP Double Rd, MVP Sector 7, Sector 5, MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 3,679 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  6. 6. Skinshine Clinic - Dr. M. Jyothsna

    4.92,562 reviews
    • 2,000+ reviews

    209, VIP Towers, VIP Rd, beside Paradise Hotel, Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530013, India

    4.9 stars from 2,562 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Jo! Skin Revive | Vizag

    4.91,363 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews

    8-1-63/25, Nauka Nagar, Pedda Waltair, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017, India

    4.9 stars from 1,363 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  8. 8. CosMediQ Clinic | Vizag

    4.9786 reviews

    Lalitha Nivas, D.No.10-50-81, Waltair Main Rd, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002, India

    4.9 stars from 786 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr Jaya's Exult Aesthetic Clinic

    4.9735 reviews

    10-2-B2, Opp Dutt Island building, Siripuram, above Bubbles Beauty Spa, Siripuram Junction, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530003, India

    4.9 stars from 735 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  10. 10. EPYX Derma – Best Dermatologist for Skin & Hair | Dr. Suhasini

    4.9414 reviews

    2nd Floor, Khushi Junction, 100 Feet Rd, Midhilapuri Vuda Colony, Madhurawada, Madhuravada, Andhra Pradesh 530041, India

    4.9 stars from 414 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1The Bay Aesthetics Vizag | Best skin and hair clinic in Vizag5.0465
2Ayla Skin & Hair Clinic - Vizag - Best Dermotologist in Vizag| Skin And Hair Clinic In Vizag5.0407
3DERMA ONE by Dr. Sushree Sovana5.0250
4Dr. Siri's Skin | Laser | Hair Tranplant Centre | Best Skin & Hair Transplantation in Vizag | Best dermatologist Vizag5.0133
5Skin Studio by Dr.Kathyayani4.93,679
6Skinshine Clinic - Dr. M. Jyothsna4.92,562
7Jo! Skin Revive | Vizag4.91,363
8CosMediQ Clinic | Vizag4.9786
9Dr Jaya's Exult Aesthetic Clinic4.9735
10EPYX Derma – Best Dermatologist for Skin & Hair | Dr. Suhasini4.9414

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Visakhapatnam chosen?

We scored 20 Visakhapatnam dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (15,456 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.