Home › Interior Designers › Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Visakhapatnam (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,061 reviews of 15 Visakhapatnam interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. RIAS ARCHITECTS & INTERIORS

    5.0154 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    53-17-46/1, Krishna College Road, beside jyothi nursing home, Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530013, India

    Highest score in Visakhapatnam: 5.0 stars from 154 reviews.

  2. 2. Linev The Interior Designer

    5.0153 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    4-60 1st Floor LIG-Flat No 1 Ushodaya circle, Lawsons Bay Colony, Pedda Waltair, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017, India

    5.0 stars from 153 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Hayagriva Interior Designers - Vizag

    5.058 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    second floor, DR DEEN COMPLEX, 51-15-1/6, opposite to Tech Mahindra, Satyam Junction, KRANTHI NAGAR, Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530013, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  4. 4. YA Interior Designers in Vizag || best interior designers in vizag

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    near sbi, Shivaji Palem, Pithapuram Colony, Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Inside Mantra

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    D.No:58-28-14 Gandhinagar, NAD Kotha Rd, Nad Junction, Buchirajupalem, NSTL, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Spiralogue Architecture & Interior design

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Visakhapatnam average

    Waltair main rd, Chinna Waltair Main Rd, Near Visakha Eye Hospital, Pedda Waltair, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  7. 7. North East Interiors | Modern Interior Design services from Vizag

    4.9445 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Flat NO 404 Fourth floor, Amma Apartments, VIP Rd, opp. Paradise, CBM Compound, Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530003, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 445 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  8. 8. Add Interiors

    4.9347 reviews

    29-6-18, Daba Garden Rd, Lalitha Colony, Daba Gardens, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530020, India

    4.9 stars from 347 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Signature Interiors by Raj Patel

    4.9253 reviews

    1st Floor, 50-92-35/2, Sankara Matam Rd, opp. Reliance Fresh, Madhuranagar, Shantipuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530016, India

    4.9 stars from 253 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

  10. 10. ARK Architects and Interior Designers

    4.9212 reviews

    Sri Siridi, Sai Veterinary Colony, 10-385/1/13, Vishalakshi Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530043, India

    4.9 stars from 212 reviews, level with the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1RIAS ARCHITECTS & INTERIORS5.0154
2Linev The Interior Designer5.0153
3Hayagriva Interior Designers - Vizag5.058
4YA Interior Designers in Vizag || best interior designers in vizag5.030
5Inside Mantra5.027
6Spiralogue Architecture & Interior design5.021
7North East Interiors | Modern Interior Design services from Vizag4.9445
8Add Interiors4.9347
9Signature Interiors by Raj Patel4.9253
10ARK Architects and Interior Designers4.9212

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Visakhapatnam average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Visakhapatnam chosen?

We scored 15 Visakhapatnam interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,061 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.