Home › Dermatologists › Chandigarh

Chandigarh · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Chandigarh (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,199 reviews of 19 Chandigarh dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Priyanka Prakash Sparsh Skin Clinic

    4.9809 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    No 15, Bay Shop, market, next to Mittal Traders, Sector 27D, Sector 27, Chandigarh, 160019, India

    Highest score in Chandigarh: 4.9 stars from 809 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Seema Sharma Skin Clinique

    4.9322 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    SCO 25-26, Sector 22C, Sector 22, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    4.9 stars from 322 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Skinology+ (Skin, Hair, Laser and Anti-Ageing Clinic) : Dr Sheenam

    4.81,256 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    SCO 1130-1131, Sector 22B, Sector 22, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 1,256 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  4. 4. Dr. Komal Sharma Skin Specialist and Dermatologist in Chandigarh

    5.089 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Chandigarh average

    SCO 19, Piccadily Rd, Sub. City Center, Sector 34A, Sector 34, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    5.0 stars from 89 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Dermessence- Dr Sukhmani Brar Jugpal

    4.9132 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    SCO 81, Ground floor, 82, Udyan Path, Sector 16 D, Sector 16, Chandigarh, 160015, India

    4.9 stars from 132 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Skin Health by Dr. Kavina Puri

    4.9126 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    1ST FLOOR, SCO 310, 35B, Sector 35B, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    4.9 stars from 126 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Dr. Sonal

    4.966 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    511, opposite Mount View, near DAV COLLEGE, 10D, Sector 10, Chandigarh, 160011, India

    4.9 stars from 66 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Dr Neha Singh

    4.8119 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    House no 7, opposite Gopal sweets, Sector 15-A, Sector 15, Chandigarh, 160015, India

    4.8 stars from 119 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dr. Jagatjit Singh Kohli

    4.898 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    House no. 1107, Level 1, 36C, Sector 36, Chandigarh, 160036, India

    4.8 stars from 98 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Dr Ivy Sandhu Skin, Hair, LASER, Cosmetology & Hair Transplant Clinic

    4.879 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    No. 156 Sector 27A, 27A, Sector 27, Chandigarh, 160019, India

    4.8 stars from 79 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr Priyanka Prakash Sparsh Skin Clinic4.9809
2Dr Seema Sharma Skin Clinique4.9322
3Skinology+ (Skin, Hair, Laser and Anti-Ageing Clinic) : Dr Sheenam4.81,256
4Dr. Komal Sharma Skin Specialist and Dermatologist in Chandigarh5.089
5Dermessence- Dr Sukhmani Brar Jugpal4.9132
6Skin Health by Dr. Kavina Puri4.9126
7Dr. Sonal4.966
8Dr Neha Singh4.8119
9Dr. Jagatjit Singh Kohli4.898
10Dr Ivy Sandhu Skin, Hair, LASER, Cosmetology & Hair Transplant Clinic4.879

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chandigarh average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Chandigarh chosen?

We scored 19 Chandigarh dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,199 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.