Home › Physiotherapists › Chandigarh

Chandigarh · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Chandigarh (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,074 reviews of 11 Chandigarh physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Life Physiotherapy Chandigarh

    5.0265 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    3, A, 19A, Sector 19, Chandigarh, 160019, India

    Highest score in Chandigarh: 5.0 stars from 265 reviews.

  2. 2. Therafit Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    sco49 , sector42C, Kaushal hospital, 42C, Sector 42, Chandigarh, 160036, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Indira Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    Shop No, 487, Jujhar Nagar, next to Khalsa Dairy, near Punjab National Bank, Road, Maloya, Chandigarh, 160025, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Cure Physiotherapy Clinic by Dr. Namrata

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    H.no, 1265, sec 15b, Sector 15, Chandigarh, 160015, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Physiotherapist in Chandigarh - Dr. Priyanka Arora

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Chandigarh average

    House no 2125, New life physiotherapy clinic, inside Arv Orthopaedic Hospital, Sector 21C, Sector 21, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  6. 6. PHYSIOFIT Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Clinic

    4.9290 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    SCO- 178 FF Sector 37- C Market Road, Sector 37 C, Sector 37, Chandigarh, 160036, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 290 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  7. 7. Dr. Kavita's Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.821 reviews

    House No 5978 Modern Housing Complex, Sector 13, Chandigarh, 160101, India

    4.8 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Nancy Sharma Physiotherapy & Wellness Clinic - Best Physiotherapist In Chandigarh | Home Physiotherapy Services| Physio

    4.821 reviews

    Sector 34 Market Rd, Sector 34C, Sector 34, Chandigarh, 160022, India

    4.8 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Elite physiotherapy Spine & Sports Injury Clinic.Best physiotherapy clinic in Chandigarh.

    4.8119 reviews

    House no 5 sector 19 A, 19A, Sector 19, Chandigarh, 160019, India

    4.8 stars from 119 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Physiotherapy and hydrotherapy

    4.8149 reviews

    6 SCF, SCF 6, Sector 7B, Sector 7, Chandigarh, 160019, India

    4.8 stars from 149 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chandigarh average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Life Physiotherapy Chandigarh5.0265
2Therafit Physiotherapy Clinic5.071
3Indira Physiotherapy Clinic5.042
4Cure Physiotherapy Clinic by Dr. Namrata5.033
5Physiotherapist in Chandigarh - Dr. Priyanka Arora5.020
6PHYSIOFIT Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Clinic4.9290
7Dr. Kavita's Physiotherapy Clinic4.821
8Dr. Nancy Sharma Physiotherapy & Wellness Clinic - Best Physiotherapist In Chandigarh | Home Physiotherapy Services| Physio4.821
9Elite physiotherapy Spine & Sports Injury Clinic.Best physiotherapy clinic in Chandigarh.4.8119
10Physiotherapy and hydrotherapy4.8149

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chandigarh average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Chandigarh chosen?

We scored 11 Chandigarh physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,074 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.