Home › Physiotherapists › Nagpur

Nagpur · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Nagpur (October 2026)

Ranked from 515 reviews of 10 Nagpur physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Relief Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Plot.83,kharbi road, square, beside Gastroderm clinic, Orange Nagar, sq, Kharbi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440034, India

    Highest score in Nagpur: 5.0 stars from 71 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr. Sahitya's Physiotherapy Clinic & Neuro Rehabilitation Center

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Sambhav Victory Builders Layout, Plot No. 233, IOC Petrol Pump Galli, opp. Hanuman Mandir, Nilkamal Society, Besa, Nagpur, Besa Pipla, Maharashtra 440037, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Bhumi Physiotherapy Clinic - Dharampeth Nagpur

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Gotmare Complex, 181, Gokulpath Rd, N Bazar Rd, opposite KG Deshpande heart hospital, Dharampeth Extension, Shivaji Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Gupta Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Plot no 1418, Vaishali Nagar Rd, near Daffodil apartment, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440017, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Grih Kalyan Kendra Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    41/44, CPWD Colony, Seminary Hills, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440006, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Reform physiotherapy and pain relief clinic

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    New Neharu Nagar, Mhalgi Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440034, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. HEALING HANDS, A PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

    4.944 reviews

    shop no.10, Universal Meridian, near sasraswati kidney care hospital, New Sneh Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440015, India

    4.9 stars from 44 reviews, level with the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dhruv Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.959 reviews

    2nd Floor, Besa - Manish Nagar Rd, opposite Rasraj sweets, Manish Nagar, Besa, Nagpur, Besa Pipla, Maharashtra 440037, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, level with the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr. Shaima's Clinic ( Physiotherapy & Wellness )

    4.823 reviews

    Plot No.42, Before Shree Ram Tower, Indrayani Nagar Suman Villa, Mankapur Ring Rd, Gorewada, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440013, India

    4.8 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Rachana Physiotherapy Clinic/Osteopathy/Matrix Rhythm Therapy/Needling/Hijama clinic

    4.9151 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Besides INDIAN ( ALLAHABAD ) BANK, Nagar Vikas Society, 59, near new underpass, Narendra Nagar Extension, Manish Nagar, Somalwada, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440015, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 151 reviews at 4.9 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Relief Physiotherapy Clinic5.071
2Dr. Sahitya's Physiotherapy Clinic & Neuro Rehabilitation Center5.059
3Bhumi Physiotherapy Clinic - Dharampeth Nagpur5.040
4Gupta Physiotherapy Clinic5.026
5Grih Kalyan Kendra Physiotherapy Clinic5.022
6Reform physiotherapy and pain relief clinic5.020
7HEALING HANDS, A PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC4.944
8Dhruv Physiotherapy Clinic4.959
9Dr. Shaima's Clinic ( Physiotherapy & Wellness )4.823
10Rachana Physiotherapy Clinic/Osteopathy/Matrix Rhythm Therapy/Needling/Hijama clinic4.9151

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Nagpur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Nagpur chosen?

We scored 10 Nagpur physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (515 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.