Home › Interior Designers › Nagpur

Nagpur · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Nagpur (October 2026)

Ranked from 537 reviews of 10 Nagpur interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. New Dimension

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Plot No. 1703, Old, WCL Rd, Jaripatka, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440014, India

    Highest score in Nagpur: 5.0 stars from 79 reviews.

  2. 2. Sky Architect and Interior Design – Creative Architecture and Interior Designer in Nagpur

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    102, Plot No 12, Sharmad Sankul, Mangalmurti Square, Parsodi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Shhilpvora Interior By Rahul Kose

    4.977 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Flat No 302, Planet Apartment, Omkar Nagar Rd, near Sahyadri Lawn, Omkar Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440027, India

    4.9 stars from 77 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  4. 4. COZ DESIGN STUDIO

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Shop No. 9, Arcade 2, Godrej Anandam World City, Ganeshpeth, near Nilay Murarka Marg, Chowk, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440018, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Align Interior and Architecture Nagpur

    4.820 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Gajanan Mandir Rd, Dharampeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010, India

    4.8 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Blufoyer | Interior Design Studio | Modern Interior Design | Home Styling Services

    4.730 reviews

    Plot No. LB-1, Kanak Villa, near Water Tank, Laxminagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022, India

    4.7 stars from 30 reviews, level with the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  7. 7. 100 % Design Studio

    4.631 reviews

    Flat no. 601, Shiv heights apartment, opp. Shekhar hospital, Meshram Layout, Deendayal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022, India

    4.6 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  8. 8. HK Interior Designs

    4.523 reviews

    Shree sai appartment, rajashree nagar, Beltarodi Rd, Omkar Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440027, India

    4.5 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Anisha Agrawal

    4.530 reviews

    150-Agrawal Building Ravi Nagar Square, Amravati Road, Marartoli, Ram Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440033, India

    4.5 stars from 30 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Nagpur average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Design Inside

    4.5160 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Block No. 101 Vishnu Lakshmi Tower Rajeev Nagar Square, Wardha Road, Nagpur Block No. 101, Vishnu Lakshmi Tower, Rajeev Nagar Square, Jai Prakash Nagar, Wardha Rd, Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440025, Somalvada Layout, Jai Prakash Nagar, Somalwada, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440025, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 160 reviews at 4.5 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1New Dimension5.079
2Sky Architect and Interior Design – Creative Architecture and Interior Designer in Nagpur5.054
3Shhilpvora Interior By Rahul Kose4.977
4COZ DESIGN STUDIO5.033
5Align Interior and Architecture Nagpur4.820
6Blufoyer | Interior Design Studio | Modern Interior Design | Home Styling Services4.730
7100 % Design Studio4.631
8HK Interior Designs4.523
9Anisha Agrawal4.530
10Design Inside4.5160

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Nagpur average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Nagpur chosen?

We scored 10 Nagpur interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (537 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.