Home › Dentists › Nagpur

Nagpur · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Nagpur (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,495 reviews of 16 Nagpur dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Raut Dental and Implant Clinic

    5.0403 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Nagpur average

    Mankapur Ring Rd, opposite Priyadarshini Girls Hostel, near Hingna T-point, Takli Seem, Trimurti Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440036, India

    Highest score in Nagpur: 5.0 stars from 403 reviews.

  2. 2. Aayush Dental Clinic

    5.0216 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Meera Apartment, Opposite Yashwant Stadium, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012, India

    5.0 stars from 216 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  3. 3. The Right Dentist

    5.0169 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    3rd Floor, Crown Society, Besa - Manish Nagar Rd, above The Raymond Shop, Besa, Nagpur, Besa Pipla, Maharashtra 440037, India

    5.0 stars from 169 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dental clinic

    5.0146 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Shop No. 10 Honey Sagar Building Beside Indian Oil Petrol Pump Wardhman Nagar, Uday Nagar, Sq, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440008, India

    5.0 stars from 146 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Das Dental Clinic

    5.0128 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Residency Rd, Sadar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dr Pankaj Bajaj's Smilecare Dental Clinic

    5.078 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    T3, Godavari sankul, 54, Katol Rd, near Nakshatra Garden, KT Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440013, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. 360 BRACES Dental Clinic

    5.077 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    Shop no. 3 Lower Ground floor, Shree Ganesh Apartments, Ganesh, S Ambazari Rd, beside Shradddhanand Anathalaya, Buty Layout, Laxminagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440022, India

    5.0 stars from 77 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  8. 8. MODERN DENTAL CARE

    5.062 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    krishna arcade, Friends Colony Rd, above herd pharmacy, KT Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440013, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr. Hazarey's Dental Clinic

    5.039 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    50, Central Bazar Road, Bajaj Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr Tushar Shrirao

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Nagpur average

    SMILE CARE CENTER, Garden, Abhyankar Marg, near Naniwadekar Hall, above Axis Bank, B/S, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nagpur average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Dr. Raut Dental and Implant Clinic5.0403
2Aayush Dental Clinic5.0216
3The Right Dentist5.0169
4Dental clinic5.0146
5Das Dental Clinic5.0128
6Dr Pankaj Bajaj's Smilecare Dental Clinic5.078
7360 BRACES Dental Clinic5.077
8MODERN DENTAL CARE5.062
9Dr. Hazarey's Dental Clinic5.039
10Dr Tushar Shrirao5.031

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Nagpur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Nagpur chosen?

We scored 16 Nagpur dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,495 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.