Home › Physiotherapists › Hyderabad › Secunderabad

Secunderabad, Hyderabad · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Secunderabad, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,881 reviews of 32 Secunderabad physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. DIVYA'S PHYSIOTHERAPY WELLNESS AND REHABILITATION CENTRE

    5.0203 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Secunderabad average

    10-3-17, ADDAGUTTA, East Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    Highest score in Secunderabad: 5.0 stars from 203 reviews.

  2. 2. Care2Cure Physiotherapy clinic

    5.0147 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    First floor, Plot No 9B Vasavi Colony, Vikrampuri Colony, Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana 500009, India

    5.0 stars from 147 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Phyx Clinic

    5.0113 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    Sy. No 27/1, beside FITJEE School, Ishaq Colony, Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana 500015, India

    5.0 stars from 113 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Aadvik Physio Rehab Center

    5.0105 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    10-2-58, Street No 9, opposite New Club Lane, Aswini Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    5.0 stars from 105 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Jeevan Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.097 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    6-4-492 New, Gandhi Hospital, Krishna Nagar Colony, PBR Estate, New Bhoiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500080, India

    5.0 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Trinity physiotherapy clinic

    5.077 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    Shop number 16, opp. pulla reddy sweets, beside Third Wave coffee shop, Janakapuri, Vikrampuri Colony, Karkhana, Secunderabad, Telangana 500009, India

    5.0 stars from 77 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Prime Wellness Centre

    5.062 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    1st floor, Opp: Bank of Baroda, 8/2RT, Prakash Nagar, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500016, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  8. 8. ACTIVE PHYSIO

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    Jamai Osmania railway station, road, near nalla pochamma temple, Boudha Nagar, Warasiguda, Gandhi chowk, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500061, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Spandan physiotherapy clinic

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    3-6-217/A, near check Post, Boosareddy Guda, Suman Housing Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

  10. 10. AGRAWALS' NEURO AND PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE (AGRAWAL'S SPECIALITY CLINICS)

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    SECOND FLOOR, TBC NOVA, 202, Kavadiguda Road, above RATNADEEP SUPERMARKET, Bansilalpet, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500080, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1DIVYA'S PHYSIOTHERAPY WELLNESS AND REHABILITATION CENTRE5.0203
2Care2Cure Physiotherapy clinic5.0147
3Phyx Clinic5.0113
4Aadvik Physio Rehab Center5.0105
5Jeevan Physiotherapy Clinic5.097
6Trinity physiotherapy clinic5.077
7Prime Wellness Centre5.062
8ACTIVE PHYSIO5.045
9Spandan physiotherapy clinic5.045
10AGRAWALS' NEURO AND PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE (AGRAWAL'S SPECIALITY CLINICS)5.042

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Secunderabad average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Secunderabad chosen?

We scored 32 Secunderabad physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,881 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.