Home › Physiotherapists › Hyderabad › Madhapur

Madhapur, Hyderabad · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Madhapur, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 7,125 reviews of 38 Madhapur physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. PAL Physiotherapy & Sports Rehab

    5.0402 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Plot No. 1-89/A/3/15, beside Siddarth Fitness gym, near Gowra Tulips, Vittal Rao Nagar, Madhapur, Gafoornagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081, India

    Highest score in Madhapur: 5.0 stars from 402 reviews.

  2. 2. Sri Raghava's Physio therapy Clinic

    5.0335 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    A, 1st Floor, Sath Surya Square, Plot no 646, Road No. 36, above standard chartered bank, Aditya Enclave, Venkatagiri, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500033, India

    5.0 stars from 335 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  3. 3. SL Regrow | Advanced Spine & Joint Centre

    5.0184 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    1st Floor, Sandhya Techno -1, 104-B, Gachibowli Rd, opposite KIMS Hospital, Rai Durg, Hyderabad, Telangana 500104, India

    5.0 stars from 184 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  4. 4. WEHAB | Best Physiotherapy | ACL recovery | Sports injury specialist | Rehab

    5.0160 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    3rd floor, Metro Pillar no. 1678, Landmark building, 789, Road No. 36, CBI Colony, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500033, India

    5.0 stars from 160 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Karuna Wellness and Rehabilitation

    5.0120 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Rd Number 29, Chanda Naik Nagar, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081, India

    5.0 stars from 120 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  6. 6. NEW SARDAR PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

    5.0116 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Plot no. 14-1-90/56, beside ICICI ATM, behind Harihara Temple, Gayatri Nagar, Allapur, Borabanda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500114, India

    5.0 stars from 116 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  7. 7. RESET ADVANCED PHYSIO & CHIRO CLINIC

    5.095 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Megha Hills, Society, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081, India

    5.0 stars from 95 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  8. 8. One Point Holistic Center

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Road no 57, AYPPA SOCIETY, The Gateway Apartment Flat no 101, 2 nd floor Near AYPPA SOCIETY, Ayappa Society, Mega Hills, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081, India

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Manikanta Bone fixing & Healing

    5.069 reviews
    • Above Madhapur average

    Aparna Orchids, HITEX EXHIBITION CENTER, Izzathnagar, Shilpa Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084, India

    5.0 stars from 69 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Madhapur average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Jaya Physio Clinics

    4.9979 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    3rd floor, Prakash Nilayam building, Plot 266, beside D-Mart, Kavuri Hills, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 979 reviews at 4.9 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1PAL Physiotherapy & Sports Rehab5.0402
2Sri Raghava's Physio therapy Clinic5.0335
3SL Regrow | Advanced Spine & Joint Centre5.0184
4WEHAB | Best Physiotherapy | ACL recovery | Sports injury specialist | Rehab5.0160
5Karuna Wellness and Rehabilitation5.0120
6NEW SARDAR PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC5.0116
7RESET ADVANCED PHYSIO & CHIRO CLINIC5.095
8One Point Holistic Center5.079
9Manikanta Bone fixing & Healing5.069
10Jaya Physio Clinics4.9979

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Madhapur average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Madhapur chosen?

We scored 38 Madhapur physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (7,125 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.