Home › Interior Designers › Hyderabad › Secunderabad

Secunderabad, Hyderabad · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Secunderabad, Hyderabad (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,447 reviews of 25 Secunderabad interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. DCT DESIGNERS

    5.091 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    New Bakaram, Gandhi Nagar, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500020, India

    Highest score in Secunderabad: 5.0 stars from 91 reviews.

  2. 2. 3D Architectural Visualization (Render Services)

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    1-4-585, Anjuman trust complex, Bholakpur, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500020, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Kaleem Carpenter

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    Shyam Builders, 1-7-228/97 & 98, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, behind Hotel Swathi, Paradise Circle, Kalasiguda, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500003, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Golden Star Interio

    4.993 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Secunderabad average

    JSR Residency, New Bowenpally, new bowenpaly, Secunderabad, Telangana 500011, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 93 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Dev Interiors

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    4th Floor, NCL Pearl, Plot No.4, Sarojini Devi Rd, East Nehru Nagar, East Marredpally, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  6. 6. RALife Designs

    4.965 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    AWHO, Flat 28, near Delhi public school, Gautam Enclave, Sector A, Sikh Village, secubderabad, Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Telangana 500009, India

    4.9 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  7. 7. B R Interior Designs

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    flat no 02, Sri venkideshwa nilyam, Plot no 32, LIC Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Artifex

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    2ND FLOOR, ADINATH SQUARE, 5-2-404 TO 411, near GUJRATI HIGH SCHOOL, Hyder Basti, Hyderbasthi, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500003, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Dharani Interiors

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    13/7, Suman Housing Colony, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana 500026, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

  10. 10. AB HOME INTERIOR

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Secunderabad average

    1-8-165-179, Innovation Colony, Jogani, Innovation Colony, Sindhi Colony, Ramgopalpet, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500003, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Secunderabad average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1DCT DESIGNERS5.091
23D Architectural Visualization (Render Services)5.056
3Kaleem Carpenter5.048
4Golden Star Interio4.993
5Dev Interiors5.036
6RALife Designs4.965
7B R Interior Designs5.024
8Artifex5.023
9Dharani Interiors5.023
10AB HOME INTERIOR5.020

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Secunderabad average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Secunderabad chosen?

We scored 25 Secunderabad interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,447 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.