Home › Physiotherapists › Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Bhubaneswar (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,616 reviews of 14 Bhubaneswar physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Baishnodevi Physiotherapy

    5.0249 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Dr. Narayan Das, Plot no 2516/10562, Back side of Mayadhar, +2 Sc. College, Hi-Tech Hospital Rd, Pandra, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751025, India

    Highest score in Bhubaneswar: 5.0 stars from 249 reviews.

  2. 2. Bhubaneswar Dental and Physiotherapy Centre

    5.0158 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Railway Colony, Plot No.-24, near NALCO Square, Samanta Vihar, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751017, India

    5.0 stars from 158 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. New life physiotherapy clinic

    5.099 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Mig-247, Main Lane 3, near Bmc park, Phase-II, Kanan Vihar, Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751031, India

    5.0 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. LifeCare Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.067 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Plot no-4396/5405/12525, Lopamudra nagar, Pandra, Bhubaneswar, Koradakanta, Odisha 751025, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Bhagyashree's Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Kesora Rd, Bhubaneswar, Kesora, Odisha 751002, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Physiotherapy clinic and Rehabilitation center

    4.937 reviews

    Rathroad, Babuji x-ray snd ultrasonic clinic, Plot no -1567, 2, Old Town, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751002, India

    4.9 stars from 37 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. NAVYAM PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC ନଭ୍ୟମ ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି କ୍ଲିନିକ୍

    4.955 reviews

    Block K7, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029, India

    4.9 stars from 55 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Move Well Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.963 reviews

    Budha vihar, Dhauli Road, Bhubaneswar Dhauli road,budha vihar,near Gayatri+2 college Bhubaneswar -2, Nakhaurpatna, Odisha 751002, India

    4.9 stars from 63 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. NEUROKNEX PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

    4.975 reviews

    glamour n bloom, K7/82, near Refresho super market, Kalinganagar, Shankarpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029, India

    4.9 stars from 75 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Shresthha Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.9112 reviews

    Plot no.N6/32, Block N6, IRC Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751015, India

    4.9 stars from 112 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Baishnodevi Physiotherapy5.0249
2Bhubaneswar Dental and Physiotherapy Centre5.0158
3New life physiotherapy clinic5.099
4LifeCare Physiotherapy Clinic5.067
5Bhagyashree's Physiotherapy Clinic5.043
6Physiotherapy clinic and Rehabilitation center4.937
7NAVYAM PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC ନଭ୍ୟମ ଫିଜିଓଥେରାପି କ୍ଲିନିକ୍4.955
8Move Well Physiotherapy Clinic4.963
9NEUROKNEX PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC4.975
10Shresthha Physiotherapy Clinic4.9112

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Bhubaneswar chosen?

We scored 14 Bhubaneswar physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,616 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.