Home โ€บ Interior Designers โ€บ Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar ยท Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Bhubaneswar (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,920 reviews of 14 Bhubaneswar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Concepts and Designs

    4.9428 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    2841, 2nd Floor, Plot No. 511, opposite Jaydev Siksha kendra school, Phase-II, Kanan Vihar, Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751031, India

    Highest score in Bhubaneswar: 4.9 stars from 428 reviews.

  2. 2. ๐’๐ฉ๐ข๐ซ๐ž Dimensions

    4.9287 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    PLOT NO- N 5/120, Block N5, IRC Village, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751015, India

    4.9 stars from 287 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Bhubaneswar Interior Design Service

    4.9222 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    105, Golden Residency, Kochilaput, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029, India

    4.9 stars from 222 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. KEDECOR

    4.9128 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Plot no 901, Lane Number 3, Nigamananda Nagar, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010, India

    4.9 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. The Urban project & Interiors

    5.032 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Koradakanta, Odisha 751025, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Kalyan Design Studio

    4.982 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    3181/5466, Puri-NH Bypass, Badagada Brit Colony, Baragarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751002, India

    4.9 stars from 82 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. DH Interior

    4.960 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Plot No -162/786, Lane No. 12, Bapuji Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751009, India

    4.9 stars from 60 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Ztc Design Studios

    4.828 reviews

    House no-17, Star City Ln, Sikharchandi Vihar, Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024, India

    4.8 stars from 28 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. CRAFTSMAN DESIGNS

    4.883 reviews

    Plot no: 891, 935, Laxmisagar Rd, Laxmisagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751006, India

    4.8 stars from 83 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Sancepts Design

    4.723 reviews

    1st floor, 1082, Canal Rd, Dayanandnagar, Bomikhal, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010, India

    4.7 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Concepts and Designs4.9428
2๐’๐ฉ๐ข๐ซ๐ž Dimensions4.9287
3Bhubaneswar Interior Design Service4.9222
4KEDECOR4.9128
5The Urban project & Interiors5.032
6Kalyan Design Studio4.982
7DH Interior4.960
8Ztc Design Studios4.828
9CRAFTSMAN DESIGNS4.883
10Sancepts Design4.723

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bhubaneswar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Bhubaneswar chosen?

We scored 14 Bhubaneswar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,920 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.