Home › Dentists › Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Bhubaneswar (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,393 reviews of 14 Bhubaneswar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. MO DENTAL CLINIC

    5.0312 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Plot no- 2405, Infront of Apollo Pharmacy, Golakha, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010, India

    Highest score in Bhubaneswar: 5.0 stars from 312 reviews.

  2. 2. Maa dental lab & Dental Care

    5.0271 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    5661, Maharana sahi, Plot no-2693, Rath Rd, near phulabati temple Town, Shiva Nagar, Old Town, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751002, India

    5.0 stars from 271 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Smiline Dental Clinic & Implant Center

    5.0233 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Plot no- 1015, W Canal Rd, Bhagabata sandhan Chowk, Bomikhal, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751025, India

    5.0 stars from 233 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Bhubaneswar Dental and Physiotherapy Centre

    5.0158 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Railway Colony, Plot No.-24, near NALCO Square, Samanta Vihar, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751017, India

    5.0 stars from 158 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr Anshuman's super speciality dental care

    5.084 reviews
    • Above Bhubaneswar average

    Annapurna market, satya vihar gate, Back of reliance fresh, over canal road, opposite of sapta sati mandir, Satya Vihar, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010, India

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Omm Sai Dental Clinic

    4.962 reviews

    1st floor, Plot no.238, near Rasulgarh Pala Mandap, Parida Colony, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751010, India

    4.9 stars from 62 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dazzle Dental Care

    4.971 reviews

    Padmabati Market Complex,Plot no-364,365, Orakal, Bhubaneswar, Kantilo, Odisha 751002, India

    4.9 stars from 71 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Preventive Dental Clinic

    4.9132 reviews

    Plot no -43, unit-IV Bhauma Nagar, AG Colony, Unit 4, Bhouma Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751001, India

    4.9 stars from 132 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Santosh Dental Hospital & Inaaya's Aesthetics

    4.9170 reviews

    PLOT NO 859 , SUPRAVA TOWER, FIRST FLOOR, BALIANTA BRANCH, Balianta Bazar Rd, above STATE BANK OF INDIA, near PANCHYAT OFFICE, Hansapal, Bhubanpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 752101, India

    4.9 stars from 170 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dental care clinic

    4.9294 reviews

    Plot No 741, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013, India

    4.9 stars from 294 reviews, level with the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1MO DENTAL CLINIC5.0312
2Maa dental lab & Dental Care5.0271
3Smiline Dental Clinic & Implant Center5.0233
4Bhubaneswar Dental and Physiotherapy Centre5.0158
5Dr Anshuman's super speciality dental care5.084
6Omm Sai Dental Clinic4.962
7Dazzle Dental Care4.971
8Preventive Dental Clinic4.9132
9Santosh Dental Hospital & Inaaya's Aesthetics4.9170
10Dental care clinic4.9294

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bhubaneswar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Bhubaneswar chosen?

We scored 14 Bhubaneswar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,393 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.