Home › Interior Designers › Thane

Thane · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Thane (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,126 reviews of 31 Thane interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. DECOR BEE INTERIOR'S | Interior Designer in Thane | Painter in Thane | Furniture Manufacturer In Thane

    5.0332 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Thane average

    Shop no.01, Shree Sai Anand Bhawan Opp raymond company main gate, Wimbledon Park, Pokhran Rd, Tulsi Dham, Samata Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606, India

    Highest score in Thane: 5.0 stars from 332 reviews.

  2. 2. Dreams on Interiors And Designers - Best Interior Designer in Ghodbunder,Thane | modular kitchen | 3d Design Service Provider

    5.0134 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Shop No 3, Rai Mastar Compound, Ghodbunder Rd, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607, India

    5.0 stars from 134 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Aakar Interior Designers

    5.0129 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    D-10, Matsyagandha CHS, Plot no.54, Pranjali Hospital Road, Veer Savarkar Nagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606, India

    5.0 stars from 129 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Yukta Interio

    5.080 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    B1102, Varuna, Dosti Vihar, Tulsi Dham, Vartak Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606, India

    5.0 stars from 80 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Bhagwati Interiors

    5.060 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    208, Maitri Tower, near T M C School, Ramachandra Nagar, Jeejamata Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Shivecha Interiors

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Natasha Enclave, Shop no. 3, Vartak Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Oasis Interior Designer

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    shop No.,11, Anmol Brahmand Phase 6, Azad Nagar Off G.B. Road Thane(w, Kiran Mill Colony, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Scenes_Designs | Interior & Architect in Thane

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Innov8 Kalpataru Prime, C/O, M/S, Amber Real Estate Ltd, 4th Floor, Unit No-1,2, Kalpataru Prime, Plot No D-3, Road No-16, Wagle, Thane(W), - 400604 contact 7276946251, Neheru Nagar, Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Repose Interior

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    B-1602, Prakruti Pearl, Hiranandani Estate, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Design Alma - Interior Designer Mumbai

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    The Thane Club Mohan Koppikar Road, Teen Hath Naka Flyover, opposite Raheja Garden, Louis Wadi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1DECOR BEE INTERIOR'S | Interior Designer in Thane | Painter in Thane | Furniture Manufacturer In Thane5.0332
2Dreams on Interiors And Designers - Best Interior Designer in Ghodbunder,Thane | modular kitchen | 3d Design Service Provider5.0134
3Aakar Interior Designers5.0129
4Yukta Interio5.080
5Bhagwati Interiors5.060
6Shivecha Interiors5.056
7Oasis Interior Designer5.052
8Scenes_Designs | Interior & Architect in Thane5.048
9Repose Interior5.042
10Design Alma - Interior Designer Mumbai5.031

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Thane average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Thane chosen?

We scored 31 Thane interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,126 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.