Home › Chartered Accountants › Thane

Thane · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Thane (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,547 reviews of 40 Thane chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Bhavik Chudasama & Co.

    5.0165 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Thane average

    Shop No. 9, Ashwini Building BLOCK-B, AAKASH GANGA COMPLEX, Ghodbunder Rd, Kavesar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615, India

    Highest score in Thane: 5.0 stars from 165 reviews.

  2. 2. Ashish Dange & Associates

    5.0143 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    316, Omega Business Park, Ambica Nagar, Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 143 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  3. 3. NMRG & Co. | Chartered Accountants | CA Firm in Thane

    5.0142 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office No. 2205, Solus building, Hiranandani Business Park, Ghodbunder Rd, Hiranandani Estate, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607, India

    5.0 stars from 142 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  4. 4. A R N & CO (Chartered Accountants)

    5.0137 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office No, 4th Floor, High Street Mall, 4B-19, Kapurbavdi Junction, Samata Nagar, Sainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

    5.0 stars from 137 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Ashmit and Associates - Chartered Accountant

    5.0117 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office no 40, 1st Floor, Jay Jaywanti Society, Vartak Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606, India

    5.0 stars from 117 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  6. 6. DVKS & Associates- CA in Thane I Chartered Accountant

    5.0117 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office No.615 6th Floor, Centura Square IT Park, SG Barve Rd, opp. Lanxess India, Shree Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 117 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  7. 7. V. B. Waghmare & Co.

    5.0110 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office - 116, First Floor, Swastik Plaza, Pokharan Rd No. 2, near Voltas Gate, Swastik Garden, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

    5.0 stars from 110 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  8. 8. RSRS And Company

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Ground floor, Lake City Mall, G-20, Ghodbunder Rd, Samata Nagar, Sainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  9. 9. A V Bhutada & Co., Chartered Accountants

    5.076 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Off No. 106, 5XQG+54P, Gokhale Rd, near Alok Hotel, Naik Wadi, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602, India

    5.0 stars from 76 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

  10. 10. JATIN SETHI & CO Chartered Accountants | CA in Thane, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Thane average

    Office No 106, 1st Floor, Amfotech Park Plot, A16, Rd Number 8, opp. Old Passport Office, Wagle Estate, Padwal Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Thane average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Bhavik Chudasama & Co.5.0165
2Ashish Dange & Associates5.0143
3NMRG & Co. | Chartered Accountants | CA Firm in Thane5.0142
4A R N & CO (Chartered Accountants)5.0137
5Ashmit and Associates - Chartered Accountant5.0117
6DVKS & Associates- CA in Thane I Chartered Accountant5.0117
7V. B. Waghmare & Co.5.0110
8RSRS And Company5.083
9A V Bhutada & Co., Chartered Accountants5.076
10JATIN SETHI & CO Chartered Accountants | CA in Thane, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai5.065

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Thane average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Thane chosen?

We scored 40 Thane chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,547 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.