Home › Packers and Movers › Indore

Indore · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Indore (October 2026)

Ranked from 798 reviews of 12 Indore packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Arya Packers Movers and Transport

    4.9256 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Indore average

    23 Choudhary Market, Silicon City, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452012, India

    Highest score in Indore: 4.9 stars from 256 reviews.

  2. 2. Omdeo Packers and Movers Pvt. Ltd.- Indore

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    1, Dewas Naka, Infront of Metro Mall, Bapu Gandhi Nagar, Gulab Bagh Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indore average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Best of World Packers and Movers

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    Shop No.5, 133, Gulab Bagh, Dewas Naka, Gulab Bagh Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indore average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Utkarsh Relocation

    4.884 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    Shop no. 1 House no. 215, opp. Auddi Showroom, Dewas Naka, Gulab Bagh Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.8 stars from 84 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indore average of 4.7.

  5. 5. All type packers and movers

    4.821 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    No 22, kataria complex, TT Nagar, Pipliya Kumar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.8 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indore average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Singhania Packers & Express Movers

    4.730 reviews

    363,Sector A, Mahalaxmi Nagar Main Road,Mahalaxmi Nagar, Sector R, Mahalaxmi Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.7 stars from 30 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Gurukripa Relocation

    4.762 reviews

    Shop No, Ground Floor, 75/1, Talab Rd, opposite Teja Ji Maharaz Temple, Dewas Naka, Lasudia Mori, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.7 stars from 62 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.7.

  8. 8. SHRADHA LOGISTICS PACKERS & MOVERS

    4.538 reviews

    SHOP NO 14, MR-11, Scheme No 78 - III, FIRST, Dewas Naka, Bapu Gandhi Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.5 stars from 38 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Indore average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Om Packers And Movers

    4.545 reviews

    Office No. 449, Dewas Naka, Pink City, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.5 stars from 45 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Indore average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Harish Packers and Movers

    4.6109 reviews

    BW-17, Super City, Manoj Nayar Nagar, Singapore Township, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 453771, India

    4.6 stars from 109 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Indore average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Arya Packers Movers and Transport4.9256
2Omdeo Packers and Movers Pvt. Ltd.- Indore5.040
3Best of World Packers and Movers5.038
4Utkarsh Relocation4.884
5All type packers and movers4.821
6Singhania Packers & Express Movers4.730
7Gurukripa Relocation4.762
8SHRADHA LOGISTICS PACKERS & MOVERS4.538
9Om Packers And Movers4.545
10Harish Packers and Movers4.6109

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indore average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Indore chosen?

We scored 12 Indore packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (798 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.