Home › Interior Designers › Indore

Indore · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Indore (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,113 reviews of 15 Indore interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Indore Interiors - Best interior designer in indore | Affordable Interior Solutions in Indore | Modular kitchen interior

    5.084 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    340, Goyal Ave Main Rd, Goyal Avenue, Nipania, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    Highest score in Indore: 5.0 stars from 84 reviews.

  2. 2. Shape Design Studio - Best Interior Designer in Indore

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    106, NM VERGE, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, Maan Sarovar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indore average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Sketch & Design - Interior Solutions

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    Anand Valley, Chitawad Rd, near IT park, Navlakha, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indore average of 4.9.

  4. 4. The Indore Interio and Decorators

    4.9209 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Gravity Mall, M-3/27, Mechanic Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452011, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 209 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. aakar design studio

    4.9151 reviews

    410, City Plaza, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, above Pakiza Showroom, Regal Square, Nehru Park 2, Seeta Bagh Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India

    4.9 stars from 151 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Architecture Studio BEST INTERIOR IN INDORE

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Indore average

    Sector A, Goyal Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indore average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Nv interiors

    4.982 reviews

    17no, Opposite Raghunath Prasad Petrol Pump, Vijay Nagar, Scheme 54 PU4, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010, India

    4.9 stars from 82 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Interiors Venture

    4.955 reviews

    303 sukhmani appartment, above union bank Vishnupuri Agra Bombay Road, Bhanwar Kuwa, Vishnu Puri Main, Vishnu Puri Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452014, India

    4.9 stars from 55 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Design Converse | Interior Design Studio

    4.929 reviews

    301, Heritage Building, 582, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, opp. Hukum Chand Ghanta, Opp. Hukum Chand Ghanta Ghar, New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India

    4.9 stars from 29 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.9.

  10. 10. goodspace design

    4.926 reviews

    Office no 202, Samiksh Enclave, Plot no 12-A, Omaxe City 1, gate, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016, India

    4.9 stars from 26 reviews, level with the Indore average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Indore Interiors - Best interior designer in indore | Affordable Interior Solutions in Indore | Modular kitchen interior5.084
2Shape Design Studio - Best Interior Designer in Indore5.065
3Sketch & Design - Interior Solutions5.037
4The Indore Interio and Decorators4.9209
5aakar design studio4.9151
6Architecture Studio BEST INTERIOR IN INDORE5.021
7Nv interiors4.982
8Interiors Venture4.955
9Design Converse | Interior Design Studio4.929
10goodspace design4.926

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indore average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Indore chosen?

We scored 15 Indore interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,113 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.