Home › Houston, TX › Personal Injury Lawyers

Houston, TX · Personal Injury Lawyers

The 10 Best Personal Injury Lawyers in Houston, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 46,997 reviews of 59 Houston personal injury lawyers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. The Hadi Law Firm

    5.03,730 reviews

    7100 Regency Square Blvd Ste 140, Houston, TX 77036, USA

    Highest score in Houston: 5.0 stars from 3,730 reviews.

  2. 2. The Law Offices of Hilda Sibrian

    5.03,398 reviews

    846 North Loop, Houston, TX 77009, USA

    5.0 stars from 3,398 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Zehl & Associates - Houston

    5.01,370 reviews

    2700 Post Oak Blvd #1000, Houston, TX 77056, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,370 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Joe I. Zaid & Associates

    5.01,270 reviews

    4701 Preston Ave, Pasadena, TX 77505, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,270 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Charles J. Argento & Associates Accident & Injury Lawyers - Houston

    5.0789 reviews

    1111 N Loop W #715, Houston, TX 77008, USA

    5.0 stars from 789 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Simmons and Fletcher, P.C.

    5.0528 reviews

    9821 Katy Fwy #590, Houston, TX 77024, USA

    5.0 stars from 528 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Hollingsworth Law Firm

    5.0441 reviews

    4411 Dacoma St, Houston, TX 77092, USA

    5.0 stars from 441 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  8. 8. McGovern Law Firm - Personal Injury Attorneys

    5.0267 reviews

    711 Louisiana St Ste 102, Houston, TX 77002, USA

    5.0 stars from 267 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Houston Car Accident and Personal Injury Lawyers Johnson Garcia

    5.0233 reviews

    7324 Southwest Fwy #545, Houston, TX 77074, USA

    5.0 stars from 233 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Joe I. Zaid & Associates

    5.0214 reviews

    5616 Farm to Market 1960 Rd E Ste 290D, Humble, TX 77346, USA

    5.0 stars from 214 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Houston average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Personal injury lawyerRatingReviews
1The Hadi Law Firm5.03,730
2The Law Offices of Hilda Sibrian5.03,398
3Zehl & Associates - Houston5.01,370
4Joe I. Zaid & Associates5.01,270
5Charles J. Argento & Associates Accident & Injury Lawyers - Houston5.0789
6Simmons and Fletcher, P.C.5.0528
7Hollingsworth Law Firm5.0441
8McGovern Law Firm - Personal Injury Attorneys5.0267
9Houston Car Accident and Personal Injury Lawyers Johnson Garcia5.0233
10Joe I. Zaid & Associates5.0214

How we rank

Each personal injury lawyer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Houston average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these personal injury lawyers in Houston chosen?

We scored 59 Houston personal injury lawyers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (46,997 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a personal injury lawyer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.