Home › Dallas, TX › HVAC Companies

Dallas, TX · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in Dallas, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 40,816 reviews of 49 Dallas hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Lee's Air, Plumbing, & Heating

    5.01,806 reviews

    1805 Royal Ln #101, Dallas, TX 75229, USA

    Highest score in Dallas: 5.0 stars from 1,806 reviews.

  2. 2. DFW HVAC

    5.0203 reviews

    556 S Coppell Rd Ste 103, Coppell, TX 75019, USA

    5.0 stars from 203 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Alpha Heating & Cooling

    5.0164 reviews

    1910 Pacific Ave Ste 12000, Dallas, TX 75201, USA

    5.0 stars from 164 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Duarte's H.V.A.C Services

    5.0155 reviews

    2540 Glenda Ln #116, Dallas, TX 75229, USA

    5.0 stars from 155 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Proactive Air Conditioning

    5.0111 reviews

    6060 N Central Expy Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

    5.0 stars from 111 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Cody & Sons Plumbing, Heating & Air

    4.92,410 reviews

    209 W Clarendon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208, USA

    Most reviewed HVAC company on this list, with 2,410 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  7. 7. Total Air & Plumbing

    4.91,782 reviews

    1408 O Ave suite 100, Plano, TX 75074, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,782 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  8. 8. One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of Dallas

    4.91,245 reviews

    1608 Whitlock Ln Unit J, Carrollton, TX 75006, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,245 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Moss Heating, Cooling & Plumbing

    4.91,241 reviews

    11145 Morrison Ln, Dallas, TX 75229, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,241 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  10. 10. On The Spot HVAC

    4.91,193 reviews

    333 E Bethany Dr BLDG G, Allen, TX 75002, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,193 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1Lee's Air, Plumbing, & Heating5.01,806
2DFW HVAC5.0203
3Alpha Heating & Cooling5.0164
4Duarte's H.V.A.C Services5.0155
5Proactive Air Conditioning5.0111
6Cody & Sons Plumbing, Heating & Air4.92,410
7Total Air & Plumbing4.91,782
8One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of Dallas4.91,245
9Moss Heating, Cooling & Plumbing4.91,241
10On The Spot HVAC4.91,193

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dallas average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in Dallas chosen?

We scored 49 Dallas hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (40,816 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.