Home › Dallas, TX › Dentists

Dallas, TX · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Dallas, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 31,071 reviews of 60 Dallas dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Arts Family Dentistry

    5.02,347 reviews

    803 W Davis St #102, Dallas, TX 75208, USA

    Highest score in Dallas: 5.0 stars from 2,347 reviews.

  2. 2. Viva Dental

    5.01,924 reviews

    1050 N Westmoreland Rd #432b, Dallas, TX 75211, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,924 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Illinois Family Dentistry

    5.01,846 reviews

    2300 W Illinois Ave, Dallas, TX 75224, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,846 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  4. 4. North Dallas Dental Group

    5.0955 reviews

    17120 Dallas Pkwy #150, Dallas, TX 75248, USA

    5.0 stars from 955 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Contemporary Dentistry of Dallas

    5.0491 reviews

    4347 W Northwest Hwy #128, Dallas, TX 75220, USA

    5.0 stars from 491 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Rio Dental & Orthodontics - Dallas

    5.0473 reviews

    9310 E R L Thornton Fwy Ste 100, Dallas, TX 75228, USA

    5.0 stars from 473 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Easy Dental Dallas

    5.0427 reviews

    6181 Bonnie View Rd #100, Dallas, TX 75241, USA

    5.0 stars from 427 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  8. 8. FLOSS Dental of Dallas

    5.0338 reviews

    5618 Lemmon Ave, Dallas, TX 75209, USA

    5.0 stars from 338 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Northpark Dental Associates

    5.0308 reviews

    6500 Greenville Ave #303, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

    5.0 stars from 308 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dallas Functional Dentistry

    5.0263 reviews

    8226 Douglas Ave #859, Dallas, TX 75225, USA

    5.0 stars from 263 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Arts Family Dentistry5.02,347
2Viva Dental5.01,924
3Illinois Family Dentistry5.01,846
4North Dallas Dental Group5.0955
5Contemporary Dentistry of Dallas5.0491
6Rio Dental & Orthodontics - Dallas5.0473
7Easy Dental Dallas5.0427
8FLOSS Dental of Dallas5.0338
9Northpark Dental Associates5.0308
10Dallas Functional Dentistry5.0263

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dallas average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Dallas chosen?

We scored 60 Dallas dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (31,071 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.