Home › St. Louis, MO › HVAC Companies

St. Louis, MO · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in St. Louis, MO (October 2026)

Ranked from 43,773 reviews of 33 St. Louis hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Seliga Heating and Cooling

    5.01,873 reviews

    6211 Gravois Ave, St. Louis, MO 63116, USA

    Highest score in St. Louis: 5.0 stars from 1,873 reviews.

  2. 2. Rhymes Heating & Cooling

    5.01,545 reviews

    10958 Lin Valle Dr, St. Louis, MO 63123, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,545 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Design Aire Heating & Cooling - St. Louis

    5.01,214 reviews

    5804 Hampton Ave, St. Louis, MO 63109, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,214 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  4. 4. American Heating & Air Conditioning

    5.060 reviews

    6920 Manchester Ave, St. Louis, MO 63143, USA

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Air Dynamics Heating & Cooling

    5.046 reviews

    9701 Gravois Rd, St. Louis, MO 63123, USA

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Air Pro Heating & Cooling

    5.029 reviews

    10707 Midwest Industrial Blvd Suite 100, St. Louis, MO 63132, USA

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  7. 7. RiteAir Heating & Cooling

    5.023 reviews

    1675 Jody Industrial Ct, St. Louis, MO 63132, USA

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Airvana Heating & Cooling

    5.020 reviews

    11159 S Towne Square Ste C, St. Louis, MO 63123, USA

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  9. 9. St. Louis AC and Heating Inc

    4.936 reviews

    3501 Roger Pl, St. Louis, MO 63116, USA

    4.9 stars from 36 reviews, level with the St. Louis average of 4.9.

  10. 10. All

    4.9278 reviews

    111 Prospect Ave #103, Kirkwood, MO 63122, USA

    4.9 stars from 278 reviews, level with the St. Louis average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1Seliga Heating and Cooling5.01,873
2Rhymes Heating & Cooling5.01,545
3Design Aire Heating & Cooling - St. Louis5.01,214
4American Heating & Air Conditioning5.060
5Air Dynamics Heating & Cooling5.046
6Air Pro Heating & Cooling5.029
7RiteAir Heating & Cooling5.023
8Airvana Heating & Cooling5.020
9St. Louis AC and Heating Inc4.936
10All4.9278

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the St. Louis average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in St. Louis chosen?

We scored 33 St. Louis hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (43,773 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.