Home › St. Louis, MO › Dentists

St. Louis, MO · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in St. Louis, MO (October 2026)

Ranked from 26,192 reviews of 51 St. Louis dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ballas Dental Care

    5.02,212 reviews

    2821 N Ballas Rd #140, St. Louis, MO 63131, USA

    Highest score in St. Louis: 5.0 stars from 2,212 reviews.

  2. 2. Watson Family Dental

    5.01,176 reviews

    3707 Watson Rd, St. Louis, MO 63109, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,176 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  3. 3. My STL Dentist

    5.0813 reviews

    12250 Weber Hill Rd Ste 100, Sappington, MO 63127, USA

    5.0 stars from 813 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Concord Dental Group

    5.0636 reviews

    3802 S Lindbergh Blvd Ste 108, St. Louis, MO 63127, USA

    5.0 stars from 636 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Watson Dental Associates

    5.0588 reviews

    9000 Watson Rd #101, St. Louis, MO 63126, USA

    5.0 stars from 588 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Fresh Smiles Dental

    5.0401 reviews

    6060 Telegraph Rd Ste h, St. Louis, MO 63129, USA

    5.0 stars from 401 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Garden Heights Dental

    5.0195 reviews

    1608 S Big Bend Blvd, Richmond Heights, MO 63117, USA

    5.0 stars from 195 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Ellis Dental

    4.91,092 reviews

    10296 Big Bend Rd Ste 207, St. Louis, MO 63122, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,092 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  9. 9. St. Louis Dental West - Victoria Q. Daugherty, DDS

    5.0151 reviews

    325 N Kirkwood Rd #101, Kirkwood, MO 63122, USA

    5.0 stars from 151 reviews, 0.2 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Oakville Dental Care - Family Dentist in Oakville, St. Louis MO

    4.9784 reviews

    6076 Telegraph Rd, St. Louis, MO 63129, USA

    4.9 stars from 784 reviews, 0.1 stars above the St. Louis average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Ballas Dental Care5.02,212
2Watson Family Dental5.01,176
3My STL Dentist5.0813
4Concord Dental Group5.0636
5Watson Dental Associates5.0588
6Fresh Smiles Dental5.0401
7Garden Heights Dental5.0195
8Ellis Dental4.91,092
9St. Louis Dental West - Victoria Q. Daugherty, DDS5.0151
10Oakville Dental Care - Family Dentist in Oakville, St. Louis MO4.9784

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the St. Louis average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in St. Louis chosen?

We scored 51 St. Louis dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (26,192 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.