Home › Interior Designers › Gurugram

Gurugram · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Gurugram (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,779 reviews of 38 Gurugram interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. RR Interior

    5.01,059 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    Police chowki, DLF Gardencity Enclave Rd, opposite to Hayatpur, Hayatpur, Sector 94, Gurugram, Haryana 122505, India

    Highest score in Gurugram: 5.0 stars from 1,059 reviews.

  2. 2. ACUMEN INTERIORS

    4.9548 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    opposite AIPL lake city, Sector 107, Gurugram, Haryana 122006, India

    4.9 stars from 548 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Wagma Designs LLP

    4.9417 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    Plot No.1DP, Basement, Sector 30, Gurugram, Haryana 122001, India

    4.9 stars from 417 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  4. 4. SNG Interiors : Interior Designer Dwarka Expressway

    5.0122 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    Bptp Amstoria, D - 180, Northern Peripheral Rd, Sector 102, Gurugram, Haryana 122505, India

    5.0 stars from 122 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  5. 5. INTERIOR STORY

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    R7-109, M3M Urbana Premium, Ramgarh, Sector 67, Gurugram, Haryana 122101, India

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Designs By Sanvi

    4.9189 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    3rd Floor, Tower A, Spaze iTech Park, 337A, Sohna - Gurgaon Rd, Block S, Sector 49, Gurugram, Haryana 122018, India

    4.9 stars from 189 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  7. 7. A h home interior pvt. Ltd

    5.067 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    near dew hospital, Panwala Khusropur, Sector 106, Gurugram, Haryana 122006, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Modus Home Decor - Modular Kitchen, Wardrobes Manufacturer in Gurgaon

    4.9106 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    No 1, Plot no-9, Street No 8, near Asha Bhawan, Kadipur Industrial Area, Sector 10, Gurugram, Haryana 122006, India

    4.9 stars from 106 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Architect Interior Design

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    First Floor, Street No.13, Gandhi Nagar Rd, Gandhi Nagar, Sector 11, Gurugram, Haryana 122001, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Homez Designer

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Gurugram average

    AltF Empire Square - Unit 1 , 3rd Floor JMD Empire Square, Metro, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, near Sikanderpur, DLF Phase 3, Sector 24, Gurugram, Haryana 122010, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Gurugram average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1RR Interior5.01,059
2ACUMEN INTERIORS4.9548
3Wagma Designs LLP4.9417
4SNG Interiors : Interior Designer Dwarka Expressway5.0122
5INTERIOR STORY5.079
6Designs By Sanvi4.9189
7A h home interior pvt. Ltd5.067
8Modus Home Decor - Modular Kitchen, Wardrobes Manufacturer in Gurgaon4.9106
9Architect Interior Design5.048
10Homez Designer5.040

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Gurugram average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Gurugram chosen?

We scored 38 Gurugram interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,779 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.