Home › Pittsburgh, PA › HVAC Companies

Pittsburgh, PA · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in Pittsburgh, PA (October 2026)

Ranked from 26,225 reviews of 41 Pittsburgh hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Supreme Heating and Cooling

    5.0687 reviews

    1475 Frey Rd, Penn Hills Municipality, PA 15235, USA

    Highest score in Pittsburgh: 5.0 stars from 687 reviews.

  2. 2. PGX Heating And Cooling

    5.0230 reviews

    1328 W Sycamore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211, USA

    5.0 stars from 230 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Restano Heating, Cooling & Plumbing

    4.91,607 reviews

    130 Anderson Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15239, USA

    Most reviewed HVAC company on this list, with 1,607 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. White Heating

    4.91,578 reviews

    3467 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,578 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Ronnie Maier Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC

    5.0123 reviews

    14 Hawley Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202, USA

    5.0 stars from 123 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Armstrong Comfort Solutions

    4.91,468 reviews

    4693 Peoples Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,468 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  7. 7. MRT HVAC

    5.0116 reviews

    1756 W Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15226, USA

    5.0 stars from 116 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  8. 8. TUDI Mechanical Systems

    4.91,084 reviews

    343 Munson Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,084 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  9. 9. One Hour Heating & Air

    4.91,078 reviews

    5330 Progress Blvd, Bethel Park, PA 15102, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,078 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Denillo Heating & Cooling, Inc.

    4.9803 reviews

    2994 Industrial Blvd, Bethel Park, PA 15102, USA

    4.9 stars from 803 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pittsburgh average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1Supreme Heating and Cooling5.0687
2PGX Heating And Cooling5.0230
3Restano Heating, Cooling & Plumbing4.91,607
4White Heating4.91,578
5Ronnie Maier Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC5.0123
6Armstrong Comfort Solutions4.91,468
7MRT HVAC5.0116
8TUDI Mechanical Systems4.91,084
9One Hour Heating & Air4.91,078
10Denillo Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.9803

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Pittsburgh average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in Pittsburgh chosen?

We scored 41 Pittsburgh hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (26,225 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.