Home › Portland, OR › Plumbers

Portland, OR · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Portland, OR (October 2026)

Ranked from 28,982 reviews of 42 Portland plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Service Plus Plumbing

    5.01,035 reviews

    12009 NE Marx St, Portland, OR 97220, USA

    Highest score in Portland: 5.0 stars from 1,035 reviews.

  2. 2. Diligent Plumbing LLC

    5.0400 reviews

    1023 SE 223rd Ave, Gresham, OR 97030, USA

    5.0 stars from 400 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Clog Pro Plumbing & Drain

    5.0350 reviews

    833 SE Main St Mailbox 210, Portland, OR 97214, USA

    5.0 stars from 350 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Perfect Service Plumbing and Drain Cleaning

    5.0287 reviews

    1011 SE Oak St, Portland, OR 97214, USA

    5.0 stars from 287 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Black Cat Plumbing

    5.0204 reviews

    8230 SE 72nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206, USA

    5.0 stars from 204 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Realistic Rooter & Plumbing LLC

    5.0202 reviews

    18809 SE McLoughlin Blvd, Portland, OR 97267, USA

    5.0 stars from 202 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  7. 7. PDX Plumber

    5.0190 reviews

    9310 SW 4th Ave, Portland, OR 97219, USA

    5.0 stars from 190 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Cornel's Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning

    4.93,155 reviews

    14271 NW Science Park Dr, Portland, OR 97229, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 3,155 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  9. 9. Mr. Rooter Plumbing

    4.92,052 reviews

    260 82nd Dr, Gladstone, OR 97027, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,052 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

  10. 10. BP plumbing & Construction Services

    5.0121 reviews

    15715 NE Beech St Ste 4B, Portland, OR 97230, USA

    5.0 stars from 121 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Portland average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1Service Plus Plumbing5.01,035
2Diligent Plumbing LLC5.0400
3Clog Pro Plumbing & Drain5.0350
4Perfect Service Plumbing and Drain Cleaning5.0287
5Black Cat Plumbing5.0204
6Realistic Rooter & Plumbing LLC5.0202
7PDX Plumber5.0190
8Cornel's Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning4.93,155
9Mr. Rooter Plumbing4.92,052
10BP plumbing & Construction Services5.0121

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Portland average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Portland chosen?

We scored 42 Portland plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (28,982 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.