Home › Minneapolis, MN › HVAC Companies

Minneapolis, MN · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in Minneapolis, MN (October 2026)

Ranked from 28,194 reviews of 31 Minneapolis hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Bloomington Heating & Air

    5.01,103 reviews

    1101 W 80th St, Bloomington, MN 55420, USA

    Highest score in Minneapolis: 5.0 stars from 1,103 reviews.

  2. 2. O'Boys Plumbing, Heating, Air

    5.0830 reviews

    777 Harding St NE Suite 150, Minneapolis, MN 55413, USA

    5.0 stars from 830 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Sensible Heating and Air Conditioning

    5.0224 reviews

    3533 Roosevelt St NE, St Anthony, MN 55418, USA

    5.0 stars from 224 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Endless Quality And Comfort

    5.087 reviews

    1010 N Newton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Standard Heating & Air Conditioning

    4.97,841 reviews

    130 Plymouth Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA

    Most reviewed HVAC company on this list, with 7,841 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  6. 6. Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.

    4.95,940 reviews

    7415 Cahill Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55439, USA

    4.9 stars from 5,940 reviews, level with the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Stafford Home Service

    4.91,530 reviews

    6225 Cambridge St, Minneapolis, MN 55416, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,530 reviews, level with the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Blue Yeti HVAC & Plumbing Services

    4.9797 reviews

    6325 Cambridge St #2, St Louis Park, MN 55416, USA

    4.9 stars from 797 reviews, level with the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Golden Valley Heating & Air

    4.9346 reviews

    5182 W Broadway, Crystal, MN 55429, USA

    4.9 stars from 346 reviews, level with the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Midland Heating & Cooling

    4.9174 reviews

    4804 Park Glen Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55416, USA

    4.9 stars from 174 reviews, level with the Minneapolis average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1Bloomington Heating & Air5.01,103
2O'Boys Plumbing, Heating, Air5.0830
3Sensible Heating and Air Conditioning5.0224
4Endless Quality And Comfort5.087
5Standard Heating & Air Conditioning4.97,841
6Pronto Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.4.95,940
7Stafford Home Service4.91,530
8Blue Yeti HVAC & Plumbing Services4.9797
9Golden Valley Heating & Air4.9346
10Midland Heating & Cooling4.9174

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Minneapolis average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in Minneapolis chosen?

We scored 31 Minneapolis hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (28,194 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.