Home › Louisville, KY › Plumbers

Louisville, KY · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Louisville, KY (October 2026)

Ranked from 62,456 reviews of 46 Louisville plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Backup Plumbing

    5.01,125 reviews

    2121 Spencer Ct Unit 5, La Grange, KY 40031, USA

    Highest score in Louisville: 5.0 stars from 1,125 reviews.

  2. 2. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing

    5.0214 reviews

    3832 Taylorsville Rd #4, Louisville, KY 40220, USA

    5.0 stars from 214 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Maeser Master Services

    4.95,841 reviews

    11101 Electron Dr, Louisville, KY 40299, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 5,841 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. ASI Plumbing

    4.92,554 reviews

    4310 Bishop Ln, Louisville, KY 40218, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,554 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  5. 5. 1-Tom-Plumber

    4.91,507 reviews

    8003 Vine Crest Ave Suite 12, Louisville, KY 40222, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,507 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Jarboe's Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

    4.9851 reviews

    503 Washburn Ave Ste 201B, Louisville, KY 40222, USA

    4.9 stars from 851 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dany’s Plumbing

    5.0106 reviews

    8409 Lou Ct, Louisville, KY 40219, USA

    5.0 stars from 106 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  8. 8. St. Matthews Plumbing

    4.9600 reviews

    201 Meridian Ave, Louisville, KY 40207, USA

    4.9 stars from 600 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Daniel Brown Plumbing

    4.9543 reviews

    2810 S English Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299, USA

    4.9 stars from 543 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Overflow Plumbing, LLC

    4.9259 reviews

    2110 Reynolds Ln rear, Louisville, KY 40218, USA

    4.9 stars from 259 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Louisville average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1Backup Plumbing5.01,125
2Benjamin Franklin Plumbing5.0214
3Maeser Master Services4.95,841
4ASI Plumbing4.92,554
51-Tom-Plumber4.91,507
6Jarboe's Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical4.9851
7Dany’s Plumbing5.0106
8St. Matthews Plumbing4.9600
9Daniel Brown Plumbing4.9543
10Overflow Plumbing, LLC4.9259

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Louisville average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Louisville chosen?

We scored 46 Louisville plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (62,456 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.