Home › Kochi › Packers and Movers

Kochi · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Kochi (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,824 reviews of 38 Kochi packers and movers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Real packers and movers

    5.0184 reviews

    1st floor, Enkey Building, 28/4611, Dhanya Rd, Nettoor, Jn, Kochi, Keralam 682040, India

    Highest score in Kochi: 5.0 stars from 184 reviews.

  2. 2. Kochi Packers and Movers

    4.9563 reviews

    24/128, University Road, Alfiya Nagar, South Kalamassery, Kalamassery, Kochi, Keralam 682022, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 563 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. YRL PACKERS AND MOVERS

    5.0115 reviews

    building No.- 11/266, Building name- Vadakkal Estates, Road, town- Kadungallor, nearby Landmark- Silkins Footwear & Bags, Kuttikattukara, Eloor, Kochi, Keralam 683501, India

    5.0 stars from 115 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  4. 4. ASR ALPHA

    5.0101 reviews

    Pipeline Rd, Padivattom, Edappally, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682024, India

    5.0 stars from 101 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Star Packers and Movers

    5.081 reviews

    Tower Eechamukku, T K, P.O, CSEZ, Kakkanad, Keralam 682037, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  6. 6. City Packers & Movers

    4.9156 reviews

    29RH+R68 Mukalarkudy Building, Edathala, Kuzhivelippady, Aluva, Kochi, Keralam 683561, India

    4.9 stars from 156 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  7. 7. SECUDEPO Logistics Solutions

    5.052 reviews

    Ground Floor Tharayil Building, Seaport - Airport Rd, Vidya Nagar Colony, Thrikkakara, HMT Kalamassery, Kochi, Keralam 683503, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  8. 8. VV Star Packers & Movers

    5.046 reviews

    1st Floor, Metro Pillar No.564, Mini Market Complex, Banerji Rd, Deshabhimani Junction, Kaloor, Kochi, Keralam 682017, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  9. 9. G & S PACKERS AND MOVERS

    4.9103 reviews

    W8X3+C4J, Justice Krishna Iyer Rd, Shastri Nagar, Kadavanthra, Ernakulam, Kochi, Keralam 682020, India

    4.9 stars from 103 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Clearway packers and movers

    5.036 reviews

    30/150,2nd floor, Lak building, Mukkottil, Subhramanya Temple Rd, behind Sreepoorna Auditorium, Poonithura, Maradu, Kochi, Keralam 682038, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Kochi average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Real packers and movers5.0184
2Kochi Packers and Movers4.9563
3YRL PACKERS AND MOVERS5.0115
4ASR ALPHA5.0101
5Star Packers and Movers5.081
6City Packers & Movers4.9156
7SECUDEPO Logistics Solutions5.052
8VV Star Packers & Movers5.046
9G & S PACKERS AND MOVERS4.9103
10Clearway packers and movers5.036

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Kochi average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Kochi chosen?

We scored 38 Kochi packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,824 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.