Home › Orlando, FL › Roofers

Orlando, FL · Roofers

The 10 Best Roofers in Orlando, FL (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,231 reviews of 41 Orlando roofers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Gravity Roofing

    5.0613 reviews

    14 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

    Highest score in Orlando: 5.0 stars from 613 reviews.

  2. 2. Premium Roofing & Construction

    5.0181 reviews

    107 N Line Dr, Apopka, FL 32703, USA

    5.0 stars from 181 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Ares Exteriors

    5.0176 reviews

    200 E Robinson St Ste 1120, Orlando, FL 32801, USA

    5.0 stars from 176 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Tiger Roofing

    5.0110 reviews

    9100 Conroy Windermere Rd Suite 200, Windermere, FL 34786, USA

    5.0 stars from 110 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Peet Roofing

    5.0102 reviews

    530 E Trotters Dr, Maitland, FL 32751, USA

    5.0 stars from 102 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  6. 6. BUILT Roofing

    5.097 reviews

    8562 Dufferin Ln, Orlando, FL 32832, USA

    5.0 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Blitz Roofing & Construction

    5.088 reviews

    1902 Alden Rd, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

    5.0 stars from 88 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Florida Roof Doctors

    5.084 reviews

    1701 Park Center Dr Ste 100, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Orlando Roof Tech

    5.084 reviews

    5036 Dr Phillips Blvd #238, Orlando, FL 32819, USA

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Amazon Roofing

    5.070 reviews

    431 Gaston Foster Rd M, Orlando, FL 32807, USA

    5.0 stars from 70 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#RooferRatingReviews
1Gravity Roofing5.0613
2Premium Roofing & Construction5.0181
3Ares Exteriors5.0176
4Tiger Roofing5.0110
5Peet Roofing5.0102
6BUILT Roofing5.097
7Blitz Roofing & Construction5.088
8Florida Roof Doctors5.084
9Orlando Roof Tech5.084
10Amazon Roofing5.070

How we rank

Each roofer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Orlando average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these roofers in Orlando chosen?

We scored 41 Orlando roofers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,231 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a roofer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.