Home › Jacksonville, FL › Med Spas

Jacksonville, FL · Med Spas

The 10 Best Med Spas in Jacksonville, FL (October 2026)

Ranked from 13,465 reviews of 53 Jacksonville med spas. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Pura Vida - A Well Labs+ Medspa

    5.01,175 reviews

    1590 Island Ln Ste 28, Fleming Island, FL 32003, USA

    Highest score in Jacksonville: 5.0 stars from 1,175 reviews.

  2. 2. OVME

    5.0453 reviews

    4880 Big Island Drive #3, Jacksonville, FL 32246, USA

    5.0 stars from 453 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Modern Aesthetic Centers - St. Johns

    5.0426 reviews

    2050 St. Johns Pkwy Ste 106, St Johns, FL 32259, USA

    5.0 stars from 426 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Elase Medical Spa - Ponte Vedra

    5.0239 reviews

    115 Professional Dr Ste 101, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082, USA

    5.0 stars from 239 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Elase Medical Spa - Atlantic Beach

    5.0160 reviews

    42 East Coast Dr Suite 201, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233, USA

    5.0 stars from 160 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Effect Medspa & Lifestyle Practice

    5.0130 reviews

    651 State Rd 13 N, St Johns, FL 32259, USA

    5.0 stars from 130 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Luxe Aesthetics Jacksonville

    5.0126 reviews

    9889 San Jose Blvd #7, Jacksonville, FL 32257, USA

    5.0 stars from 126 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Thrive Infusions/Beyond IV

    4.91,588 reviews

    4888 Town Center Pkwy #104, Jacksonville, FL 32246, USA

    Most reviewed med spa on this list, with 1,588 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  9. 9. Lipo Lounge Jax

    5.0103 reviews

    3560 Cardinal Point Dr suite 103, Jacksonville, FL 32257, USA

    5.0 stars from 103 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Meridian Medical Spa Jacksonville

    5.089 reviews

    4123 University Blvd S Ste F, Jacksonville, FL 32216, USA

    5.0 stars from 89 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jacksonville average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Med spaRatingReviews
1Pura Vida - A Well Labs+ Medspa5.01,175
2OVME5.0453
3Modern Aesthetic Centers - St. Johns5.0426
4Elase Medical Spa - Ponte Vedra5.0239
5Elase Medical Spa - Atlantic Beach5.0160
6Effect Medspa & Lifestyle Practice5.0130
7Luxe Aesthetics Jacksonville5.0126
8Thrive Infusions/Beyond IV4.91,588
9Lipo Lounge Jax5.0103
10Meridian Medical Spa Jacksonville5.089

How we rank

Each med spa gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Jacksonville average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these med spas in Jacksonville chosen?

We scored 53 Jacksonville med spas with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (13,465 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a med spa I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.